Your Polk County Precinct Leaders

Membership & Precinct Organizing Committee members have been working hard on recruitment and training are noted below.

MPOC LEADERS
Brian Jorgesen (Chair)
Judy Haberek (District 1)
Jiwa Farrell (District 2)
Johnnie Thomas (District 3)
Chris Cause (District 4)
Becky Wynkoop (District 5 East)
Chuck Warren and Bernie Warren (District 5 West) 
Open (Hispanic Coordinator)
Open (VBM Coordinator)
Open (training coordinator)
Shelly Miller (MPOC Secretary)
Jack Raines (Credentials)
Marion Nelson (Member at Large)
Danette May (Member at Large)
Norma Wilderson (Member at Large)
John Perez (Member at Large)
Kathie Sutherland (Advisor)

PCT  COMMITTEE PERSON  
102  Judy Haberek
105  Barbara Harris
107  Debra Savarese
109  Mike Murray
111  Danette May*
118  Veysel Dokur
123  Michael Bonislawski

201  Jiwa Farrell
203  Donna Windsor
204  Ricky Shirah
207  Cheryl Alexander
207  Ondrew J. Hartigan
208  Greg Burnett
208  Philip R. Grinker
211  Jason M. Crandall
217  Elizabeth Craven
222 Johnny DeJesus
225  Linda Stata
225  Shandale Terrell
226  Cesar R. Ramirez*
226  Jeanette Ramirez
229  Andrea Chapman
230  Steven J. Webb
236  Brian Douglas Jorgesen*
236  Justin Oliver Neal
239  Janet D. Barrow
239  Eileen Graham Swiler
240  Claudia Slate
240  Jacquie Torres
243  Leah Fish
248  Veronika Guttenberger
248  William "Woody" Wilbanks
250  Ian R. Jones

301  Kwame E. Fosu
303  Janet I. Anderson
303  Paul L. Anderson
304  Taylor Aguilera
314  Millie Joens
319  Carol Kostic
319  David Walker
322  Alfred Bruce Clark
324  Bob Doyel
325  Thelma L. Brooks
326  Tom Macy
327  Vivian Yakpo Newton
327  Johnnie Thomas*
329  Rose E. Gunter
329  Leslie Welch
330  Amada Lynn Feltner
331  Norman Lee Burkhart
331  Polly Burkhart
332  George Welzel
332  Karen Welzel
339  Jill Dunlop
339  Shelley Miller

401  Chris Cause
405  Nicolas Garcia
408  William Quinlan
408  Diamesha Williams
411  Jesse Brooks/At Large
411  Leonard Guminski
411  Bea Motley/At Large
411  Ron Motley
411  Heddy Pena
411  Celestyne Williams
416  Catherine Reddick
419  John Perez*
419  Victor Sims
420  José A. Garcia
420  Ellis H. Moose, III*
420  Janice Stapleton

504  Marsha S. Polk
505  James Davis
506  Jack W. Raines*
507  Cindy Sellers Ransbottom
508  Bernice S. Warren*
508  Charles Warren*
509  Walter O'Rourke
509  Joyce G. Thurman
510  Melody C. Goss
510  Samuel R. Goss
518  Ron Martin
521  Herman McCreary
524  Thomas Clapp, Jr.
526  Marion Nelson
526  Jim Para
529  Katherine Sutherland*
529  Norman P. Wilderson
530  David Jones
530  Catherine Price
532  Becky Wynkoop*
538  Scott Goodrich

ELECTED OFFICIALS
Brett Upthagrove/Elected Official (Pct. 116)/At Large
Brandon Kneeld/Elected Official (Pct 404)/At Large
Anne Huffman/Elected Official (Pct. 407)/At Large
Sarah Fortney/Elected Official (Pct. 508)/At Large