Your Polk County Precinct Leaders

Membership & Precinct Organizing Committee members* who have been working hard throughout 2018 on recruitment and training are noted with an asterisk. Lee Watts deserves special recognition as he worked hardest of all. 

MPOC LEADERS
Betty Irving (Co-chair),
Ellis Moose
(Co-chair),
Danette May (District 1),
Brian Jorgesen (District 2),
Johnnie Thomas (District 3),
John Perez (District 4),
Becky Wynkoop (District 5 East),
Chuck Warren and Bernie Warren (District 5 West), 
Cesar Ramirez (Hispanic Coordinator),
Brian Jorgeson (VBM Coordinator),
Judy Mehal (training coordinator),
Lee Watts (VAN and Data Coordinator Emaritus).

PCT  COMMITTEE PERSON  
102  Judith Haberek
104  Robert Goez
105  Barbara Harris
107  Debra Savarese
108  Sally Campbell
111  Danette May*
112  Betty Irving*
112  Luis Quintana
117  Colter Roche
117  James L. Roche
117  Mauria Roche
123  Michael Bonislawski
201  Jiwa Richelle Weiss Farrell
203  Donna Windsor
204  Ricky Shirah
207  Cheryl Alexander
207  Ondrew J. Hartigan
208  Greg Burnett
208  Philip R. Grinker
208  Priscilla Miller
211  Jason M. Crandall
213  William L. Flake III
217  Elizabeth Craven
222  Kevin R. Campbell
222 Johnny DeJesus
223  Trinity Laurino
225  Linda Stata
225  Shandale Terrell
226  Cesar R. Ramirez*
230  Steven J. Webb
235  Frank Buzzanca
235  Ilse Buzzanca
235  Elizabeth Taylor
236  Delia A. Cummings
236  Barbara Harvey
236  Brian Douglas Jorgesen*
236  Justin Oliver Neal
239  Janet D. Barrow
239  Eileen Graham Swiler
240  Claudia Slate
240  Jacquie Torres
242  Joseph Midzalkowski
243  Leah Fish
248  Veronika Guttenberger
250  Ian R. Jones
251  Kala Tedder
301  Kwame E. Fosu
303  Janet I. Anderson
303  Paul L. Anderson
303  Etta Jean McEnaney
313  Glenda M. Jones
313  Shawn W. Kinsey
314  Millie Joens
319  Cheryl Price
322  Alfred Bruce Clark
223  Richard Arrington
324  Bob Doyel
324  Peter Sabian
325  Thelma L. Brooks
325  Clazell Kellam
326  Robert Armour
326  Earnestine Mason Davis
326  Barbara Harvey
326  Tom Macy
327  Vivian Yakpo Newton
327  Johnnie Thomas*
329  Rose E. Gunter
329  Leslie Welch
330  Amada Lynn Feltner
331  Norman Lee Burkhart
331  Marcela Stanislaus
332  Janell Marmon
332  George Welzel
332  Karen Welzel
337  Deborah Gilliam Anderson
339  Jill Dunlop
401  Chris Cause
405  Nicolas Garcia
408  Dina Elisa Friedman
408  William Quinlan
408  Diamesha Williams
411  Leonard Guminski
411  Bea Motley/At Large
411  Ron Motley
411  Heddy Pena
411  Celestyne Williams
413  Ruth Ann Eaddy
416  Catherine Reddick
419  John Perez*
420  José A. Garcia
420  Ellis H. Moose, III*
420  Janice Stapleton
504  Marsha S. Polk
506  Jack W. Raines*
507  Maureen Ellen Jones
507  Cindy Sellers Ransbottom
508  Bernice S. Warren*
508  Charles Warren*
509  Walter O'Rourke
509  Joyce G. Thurman
510  Melody C. Goss
510  Samuel R. Goss
518  Ron Martin
524  Thomas Clapp, Jr.
526  Judith Mehal*/At Large
526  Marion Nelson
526  Jim Para
529  Katherine Sutherland*
529  Norman P. Wilderson
530  David Jones
530  Catherine Price
532  Becky Wynkoop*
533  James E. Weller
538  Scott Goodrich

ELECTED OFFICIALS
Brett Upthagrove/Elected Official (Pct. 116)/At Large
Anne Huffman/Elected Official (Pct. 407)/At Large
Sarah Fortney/Elected Official (Pct. 508)/At Large